PDA

View Full Version : [SOLVED] Transmog Lua



Minodevs
07-21-2016, 08:50 AM
What is There issue, Transmog Lua is working Cool, But no't updating the Gossip menu ids 2x, When i click update menu i didn't getting next page,
Changed Eluna, Today Source :)

https://s32.postimg.org/hdoimlgsl/Transmg.png

Rochet2
07-21-2016, 03:48 PM
what items are you using?
All I see here is that you think that something does not work.
I cannot actually see anything that would be a problem.
I am not sure what the problem is that you try to describe.

Show us why and how it should work in your mind and then we can take a look at if there is an issue with the code or what you try to do.

Minodevs
07-21-2016, 06:11 PM
what items are you using?
All I see here is that you think that something does not work.
I cannot actually see anything that would be a problem.
I am not sure what the problem is that you try to describe.

Show us why and how it should work in your mind and then we can take a look at if there is an issue with the code or what you try to do.

Frist Hello MR.Rochet, i did Changed Core for that Transmog, i did Equiped, Epic Gear Legendary items, But i canno't to Transmog it so understand me ? ... When i Clicking a Update menu its aren't work

Rochet2
07-21-2016, 08:37 PM
Legendary items are disabled by default.
Enable them a the top of the script

Give us a small verifiable example that reproduces the problem so it is easier to work with.
Give us item entries to test with.

Minodevs
07-21-2016, 08:55 PM
Legendary items are disabled by default.
Enable them a the top of the script

Give us a small verifiable example that reproduces the problem so it is easier to work with.
Give us item entries to test with.

Sure ili upload video, i`am at work now

Minodevs
07-22-2016, 11:31 AM
Solved i mistake, Token id xD