View Full Version : [SOLVED] Question about Ranks

11-24-2015, 12:21 AM
Hello, its me again!

Recently i added one more rank to my core, linked permissions in RBAC and all ok..

But when i set my account level to "4" (administrator) i do not have any gm commands, why?

i used: account set gmlevel NAME 4 -1

The Modifications:

11-24-2015, 12:34 AM
What exactly did you do via RBAC? Did you edit rbac_default_permissions table with the changes you made? Seems to me Administrator (4) isn't linked to its permission (192).

11-24-2015, 12:37 AM
ah that was the problem. Did not know i had to edit default permissions too! Thanks tommy