View Full Version : Transmog by Rochet2

01-13-2015, 05:42 PM
Hi... how i can modify the transmog to be abble to use everyitem from database?

Example: When i click on HEAD it opens a window with all items on database... with no cost (Dont need items in bag for transmog)

thanks :D

01-14-2015, 06:36 AM
I never used the transmog script from Rochet, so i have no idea how it works, but i think you could do it like that:

Get all heads via MySQL (InventoryType = 1 = Head, see here (http://collab.kpsn.org/display/tc/item_template#item_template-InventoryType))
Query should look like this:

SELECT entry, name, displayid FROM item_template WHERE InventoryType = 1 (not sure if this query is correct, i haven't tested anything in this post)
Create a Gossip menu and iterate through every object you get from the query.
Name of the new menu entry could be the item name now.
Don't know how the script works, but depending on it, you will call the transmog function with entry or displayid, that you got from the object which you got from the MySQL query (dunno, is there a transmog function? Rochet knows)

01-14-2015, 01:00 PM
i will test that, thanks :D