View Full Version : [SOLVED] intellisense issues

02-27-2014, 04:17 AM
seems my trinitycore wont work with intellisense

if i type player-> a menu should pop up but its not.
none of the things work. the code works but intellisense is not working
how can i make this work? im using VS Enterprize 2010

it worked untill i pulled the latest trinitycore :/

02-27-2014, 04:23 AM
Close Visual Studio
Go into your build folder where your TrinityCore.sln file is located.
Delete the file TrinityCore.sdf
Open Visual Studio
Problem solved :)

02-27-2014, 04:46 AM
hell ya you are awesome it worked lol!!!

02-27-2014, 04:52 AM
Glad to help :)