PDA

View Full Version : [ C#/.NET](Source) Complete HWID Login System with Admin Controls



Hyperion
06-08-2013, 06:53 PM
HWID Login System
w/ Admin Controls



This is a full HWID login system source code for C sharp application.
The code is simple and easily to convert. The login system will allow
the administrator to generate key string to give to clients. The clients
will then use the key while signing up for a new account. It will then pull
their CPU and motherboard id's and combining them to one hwid string.

Admin controls include:
- Key generation
- Delete user
- Lock user
- Reset user


Here are some screen shots of it in action

http://i.imgur.com/ParGY1o.png

http://i.imgur.com/G5UMMjV.png

http://i.imgur.com/pwOpXso.png

http://i.imgur.com/veUGctN.png

http://i.imgur.com/gShn0BY.png

http://img708.imageshack.us/img708/5851/lgt78a6.png

http://i.imgur.com/NTOrfW2.png

http://img836.imageshack.us/img836/9315/lgt474d.png

http://i.imgur.com/dsVXAFl.png

(SQL included)
Just input your own mysql information in the Config Class.
If you need help converting it to another language, ask.

Download: [C#/.NET](Source) Complete HWID Login System (http://dl.emudevs.com/hwid_login_system.rar)

(check back for updated versions)
Issues? Bugs? REPORT THEM!

:thumbupguy:
Thanks!

Tommy
06-08-2013, 06:57 PM
Finally. \o/

Hyperion
06-08-2013, 07:11 PM
Finally. \o/

ikr :challengeaccepted:

Epicblood
06-08-2013, 07:34 PM
Now hurry up n finish that other thing -_-

ToxicDev
06-08-2013, 11:32 PM
Thats nice faded thx :D

lillecarl
06-08-2013, 11:59 PM
Great job, but what if i get new ram, hdd, gfx or cpu? ;)

Tommy
06-09-2013, 12:01 AM
Great job, but what if i get new ram, hdd, gfx or cpu? ;)

Then your account will be locked until someone takes a look. This system is used on some cheat sites, pretty useful. :P

Hyperion
06-09-2013, 12:05 AM
Great job, but what if i get new ram, hdd, gfx or cpu? ;)

It only goes by CPU and Mother board, so unless you swap your mobo or processor.. it wont lock you out.
If you do change either, the admin panel has a reset button for the user so when they log in again it will set the new info.

I'm going to add to it soon, to avoid people just saying "reset me" and still sharing.. but for now it's good to keep from people sharing your software

Next update ill put in possibly the PC name and IP location, so you can tell if they are lying when they ask for resets

minicl55
06-17-2013, 04:29 AM
How do I get to the admin thing?

Hyperion
06-17-2013, 04:31 AM
How do I get to the admin thing?

You build the project and both client and admin app will be in the bin.

minicl55
06-17-2013, 04:33 AM
I compiled it and they aren't there:

http://puu.sh/3hwCL.png

Tommy
06-17-2013, 06:29 AM
I compiled it and they aren't there:

http://puu.sh/3hwCL.png

Are you sure you have 'Release' selected in the compiler?

minicl55
06-17-2013, 01:12 PM
Yeah, I'm looking where I look to release a project I made (obviously in this folder, but other than that the same path)

Hyperion
06-17-2013, 05:20 PM
Makes no sense, lol...

Open the solution.. right click the hwid admin project, and click build. Make sure you're on 'release'.
If you see 'Build Succeeded' at the bottom left, it should be in your bin/release/.

btw, this hwid system isn't for 'out of the box' use.. you would need to implement it into your own project.

TrollMan
06-28-2013, 11:26 PM
Gj! ;)

Mr.Binary
07-19-2013, 10:41 PM
That's sweet, thanks :D

Hyperion
07-20-2013, 04:51 PM
Download link updated, apologies

Mr.Binary
07-21-2013, 07:57 AM
Download link updated, apologies

I seem to have a bunch of errors with this, i cant look at the designer? Any reason?

Hyperion
07-21-2013, 02:43 PM
I seem to have a bunch of errors with this, i cant look at the designer? Any reason?

Build the project, so the theme components can build, then you should be fine

Hyperion
07-25-2013, 05:56 AM
I have been re-designing this system from the bottom up. Unfortunately it is going to be released with an open source Hack Loader.

http://i.imgur.com/kWHlsGM.png

I have it logging each login attempt by the user and it will be displayed in the (admin panel) of the loader when the user is searched for.
I will try to update this system with the same setup, if not.. It's still easy to implement by grabbing it from the loader release, which should be soon

xXKeLLerman
08-01-2013, 10:33 AM
Thank you for your hard work !

Hyperion
08-05-2013, 11:50 PM
Almost done with the updated version of this. It's not so much a 'hack loader' now. It is
a more advanced login system. The best part about this, is it comes with both an app side
admin panel and a php web admin panel to control you users and even signup/register.

I am almost done with the web side of it, should be looking to release this some time this week/weekend.

Hyperion
08-12-2013, 01:03 AM
Just a little more php touch up and it's ready to go

PawandeepSingh
12-18-2015, 04:34 PM
Good project but when i press the button,open a messagebox error"Failed to retrieve data"

Tommy
12-18-2015, 11:46 PM
but when i press the button,open a messagebox error"Failed to retrieve data"

"but when i press the button"

"the button" isn't specific at all. What button?..

PawandeepSingh
12-19-2015, 01:36 PM
in all the forms botton " login " , " generated key" etc ...

Hyperion
12-19-2015, 03:06 PM
in all the forms botton " login " , " generated key" etc ...

If you're failing to retrieve data then it sounds like you have no SQL setup for it or it's not connecting properly.
Note that this application isn't meant for .NET beginners.

Google
01-07-2016, 07:00 AM
is the latest version posted in the main thread? i didnt see any php files/plugins for ipb(if they exist?) also the files in my downloaded folder are from 2013 so was just checking.

Tommy
01-07-2016, 11:27 AM
is the latest version posted in the main thread? i didnt see any php files/plugins for ipb(if they exist?) also the files in my downloaded folder are from 2013 so was just checking.

Why would there be php files or plugins for ipb (a free forum)? Of course the files are from 2013, the project was released in 2013. I doubt any changes have been made since, but it shouldn't matter as it will still work just fine.

Google
01-07-2016, 01:57 PM
Why would there be php files or plugins for ipb (a free forum)? Of course the files are from 2013, the project was released in 2013. I doubt any changes have been made since, but it shouldn't matter as it will still work just fine.

Actually you guys have it double posted and the more updated version is in another section with the php files etc, but thanks for the sarcasm.

Hyperion
01-07-2016, 03:12 PM
is the latest version posted in the main thread? i didnt see any php files/plugins for ipb(if they exist?) also the files in my downloaded folder are from 2013 so was just checking.

Yes, the last update is on the main download of course. Not sure what you mean about phpfiles/plugins for ipb...


Actually you guys have it double posted and the more updated version is in another section with the php files etc, but thanks for the sarcasm.

It's not double posted, if you read its entirety, it is two different types of systems.

Tommy
01-07-2016, 11:37 PM
but thanks for the sarcasm.

I think you need to know what sarcasm is too. In no way was I sarcastic...

Google
01-08-2016, 06:36 AM
When I get it working for my program(when I get the time) I'll post credits for the system to you and link your website on my website removed as a thanks. Ty!

ggBots
02-02-2016, 05:13 PM
EDIT: I figured it out!

Thanks so much for this and cheers mate!

Hyperion
02-02-2016, 05:38 PM
First off I want to say that this is really awesome! I've been looking for something like this for quite some time now.

Sorry in advance for the stupid question... here goes.

I have this working for the most part, it's connecting to the database with proper privileges and all that. I am just stuck on how many columns I need to add to my table to get this to work.

I assumed it was 6 columns like how you showed in your first post, but it's giving me an error saying that the columns aren't matching up.

If I leave it at 1 column, the generate key will work. I know I need more for user/email/password etc.

Any idea or enlightenment that you can provide me on the table setup?

Thanks again, and cheers mate!

Glad you like it. There is a SQL file in /sql/ that you use to import in your database.

If it's not in the .rar, then run this query on your DB:


CREATE DATABASE IF NOT EXISTS `accounts` /*!40100 DEFAULT CHARACTER SET latin1 */;
USE `accounts`;

CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS `keys` (
`keystring` varchar(12) NOT NULL
) ENGINE=InnoDB DEFAULT CHARSET=latin1;

CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS `user` (
`Id` int(11) NOT NULL AUTO_INCREMENT,
`email` varchar(85) NOT NULL,
`password` varchar(45) NOT NULL,
`keystring` varchar(12) NOT NULL,
`hwid` text NOT NULL,
`status` tinyint(2) NOT NULL,
PRIMARY KEY (`Id`,`email`)
) ENGINE=InnoDB DEFAULT CHARSET=latin1;

ggBots
02-02-2016, 08:05 PM
Thanks so much, mysql noob here. I get it perfectly now!

Now I need to set up some free trial stuff. Limited duration things, this is going to be fun!

ggBots
02-15-2016, 02:06 PM
Everything has been working great, though I encountered an error and I'm not sure why.

The error occurs when a user attempts to create an account with a very specific password, that password was: cfgg1346

But when the user attempts to create with pretty much any other password there is no error and everything works fine.

Error information is posted below, Any ideas?

Error
"Failed to execute data! Fatal error encountered during command execution."

Exception Text
System.NullReferenceException: Object reference not set to an instance of an object.
at hwid_login_system.DatabaseAccess.ExecuteQuery(Stri ng query)
at hwid_login_system.Login.newaccount()
at hwid_login_system.Login.loginButton_Click(Object sender, EventArgs e)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.OnClick(EventArgs e)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WmMouseUp(Message& m, MouseButtons button, Int32 clicks)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.NativeWindow.Callback(IntPtr hWnd, Int32 msg, IntPtr wparam, IntPtr lparam)

Hyperion
02-15-2016, 04:37 PM
Everything has been working great, though I encountered an error and I'm not sure why.

The error occurs when a user attempts to create an account with a very specific password, that password was: cfgg1346

But when the user attempts to create with pretty much any other password there is no error and everything works fine.

Error information is posted below, Any ideas?

Error
"Failed to execute data! Fatal error encountered during command execution."

Exception Text
System.NullReferenceException: Object reference not set to an instance of an object.
at hwid_login_system.DatabaseAccess.ExecuteQuery(Stri ng query)
at hwid_login_system.Login.newaccount()
at hwid_login_system.Login.loginButton_Click(Object sender, EventArgs e)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.OnClick(EventArgs e)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WmMouseUp(Message& m, MouseButtons button, Int32 clicks)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.NativeWindow.Callback(IntPtr hWnd, Int32 msg, IntPtr wparam, IntPtr lparam)

Is the user using the provided key that's generated in the admin table? You would have to run the instance in a step debug so you can tell me where it began to fail.

ggBots
02-15-2016, 10:50 PM
Is the user using the provided key that's generated in the admin table? You would have to run the instance in a step debug so you can tell me where it began to fail.

Yep the key is fine and I actually tried creating the account myself on my end with his email/password. It's literally just his password that is causing the error. Creating an account with any other password that I came up with worked perfectly fine.

Hyperion
02-16-2016, 06:22 AM
There is probably a character check on the password that's not setup to catch any errors for it. Unless you're telling me cfgg1347 cfgg1348 cfgg1349 work but not cfgg1346

Wrapzii
09-02-2016, 03:35 AM
Glad you like it. There is a SQL file in /sql/ that you use to import in your database.

If it's not in the .rar, then run this query on your DB:


CREATE DATABASE IF NOT EXISTS `accounts` /*!40100 DEFAULT CHARACTER SET latin1 */;
USE `accounts`;

CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS `keys` (
`keystring` varchar(12) NOT NULL
) ENGINE=InnoDB DEFAULT CHARSET=latin1;

CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS `user` (
`Id` int(11) NOT NULL AUTO_INCREMENT,
`email` varchar(85) NOT NULL,
`password` varchar(45) NOT NULL,
`keystring` varchar(12) NOT NULL,
`hwid` text NOT NULL,
`status` tinyint(2) NOT NULL,
PRIMARY KEY (`Id`,`email`)
) ENGINE=InnoDB DEFAULT CHARSET=latin1;


The Database doesnt specifically need to named 'accounts' right?
Because i get this error when trying to add it to my database on my site
http://image.prntscr.com/image/082ed7cdd34c48bf9ba5b4d15785db27.png

but i have the tables and everything and i put my info into the config yet it still wont connect/retrieve....

Tommy
09-02-2016, 11:16 PM
The Database doesnt specifically need to named 'accounts' right?
Because i get this error when trying to add it to my database on my site
http://image.prntscr.com/image/082ed7cdd34c48bf9ba5b4d15785db27.png

but i have the tables and everything and i put my info into the config yet it still wont connect/retrieve....

That's on your side since it is denying access.

Wrapzii
09-05-2016, 07:39 AM
That's on your side since it is denying access.

so you're saying that the database needs to be called 'Accounts'?

Hyperion
09-05-2016, 04:16 PM
so you're saying that the database needs to be called 'Accounts'?

The database can be called whatever you'd like. You just have to make sure it matches the DB information you put in the config.
Remember that names and passwords will be CaSe SeNSiTiVe.

Wrapzii
09-09-2016, 02:48 AM
The database can be called whatever you'd like. You just have to make sure it matches the DB information you put in the config.
Remember that names and passwords will be CaSe SeNSiTiVe.

yea.. i figured i've changed the password like 3 times still not working :P its whatever maybe my host is just dumb....

jhoancito123
09-21-2016, 03:25 AM
disculpe para que sirve esto

barotyson
01-04-2017, 08:03 PM
who have the download link fixed ? its down.