View Full Version : [SOLVED] Custom Commands RBAC

09-13-2013, 11:04 AM
Hey, how i can enable custom Commands in the RBAC System.
All my commands work fine before i update the core =(

09-13-2013, 12:48 PM
From Spp

All your custom commands should have a RBAC permissions assigned. So add the new permission in RBAC.h (use the custom range or you will have problems in the future with TC).

- Create new permission (rbac_permission) in the custom range.
- Assign the permission to a role. If you are using the default TC setup with basic roles, assign to the proper one (search for roles containing Command in the name). rbac_role_permissions
- Assign permission to command. Either c++ code or db (command table)

That's all.

09-13-2013, 01:15 PM
you've just answered yourself

09-13-2013, 04:42 PM
Lol'd. Seems like reading doesn't hurt after all. I could've answered that, I was sleeping though. :(

Marking as solved..